Schedules...

Programmes for :-                

 
12:00 amNight Time to Breakfast Time
10:00 amHousewives & HeroesCharlie Mearns
11:00 amMidweek MedleyRoss Grant
12:00 pmHits From The FlicksCharlie Mearns
1:00 pmJohn's JauntJohn Calder
2:00 pmThe Voice Of ReasonDouglas Coutts
3:00 pmThe KCR Jukebox
6:00 pmHeroes Are ForeverEllie
7:00 pmCharlie's ChoiceCharlie Mearns
8:00 pmCountry Half HourKathryn Morrison
8:30 pmRailway Stories (Part 8)Ron Smith
9:00 pmThe Scottish ProgrammeRadio 4EBfrom Brisbane, Australia
11:00 pmNight Time to Breakfast Time